9, Butts Road, EX11 1EL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £255,000 Mar 2018 1.2% -0.9% £318,035 £222,000 Dec 2006 7.3% 4.9% £342,890 £180,000 Dec 2003 na na £346,143 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,269 per sqm (£304 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Ottery St Mary are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ottery St Mary EX11-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £249,000 and £335,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Ottery St Mary). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Butts Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Butts Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.