Property data
Sale history
£662,500 on Mar 2018 (est. today's value: £866,349)
Floor plan
Floorplan Brecon House
View floorplan
Internal area
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,807 per sqm (£354 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Sidmouth are now selling for between £3,520 and £5,310 per square metre (£327 and £493 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sidmouth EX10-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £612,000 and £924,000 (174 m² × typical £/sqm in Sidmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,268 square metres (13,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Brecon House Knowle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2016. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of Brecon House Knowle Drive.

Photos for Brecon House Knowle Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.