365, Seaside, BN22 7RP
365 Seaside is a 78 m² terraced home in Eastbourne. It sold for £225,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £225,000 6.0% 3.8% Jul 2009 £136,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,884 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,564 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £225,000 £2,885 £278,017 £3,564 Jul 2009 £136,000 £1,744 £253,692 £3,252 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,610 per square metre (£243 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 365 Seaside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/11/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 365 Seaside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 01 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: