7, St Andrews View, DT11 0GA
7 St Andrews View is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Milborne St Andrew. It sold for £305,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £305,000 2.6% 0.9% Nov 2011 £259,000 1.6% -0.9% Mar 2003 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, St Andrews View.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,210 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,914 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £305,000 £3,211 £371,814 £3,914 Nov 2011 £259,000 £2,726 £407,717 £4,292 Mar 2003 £225,000 £2,368 £401,115 £4,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milborne St Andrew are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,370 per square metre (£303 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 St Andrews View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 St Andrews View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: