33, Blacksmith Close, GU12 4SR
33 Blacksmith Close is a 66 m² flat in Aldershot. It sold for £84,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£84,000 on Aug 2018
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,272 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,257 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £84,000 £1,273 £82,949 £1,257 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £82,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldershot are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,640 per square metre (£316 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 19 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.