16, Combe Street, DN35 7RF
16 Combe Street is a 93 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £78,500 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £78,500 32.8% 29.5% Feb 2017 £50,000 -3.4% -4.8% Feb 2015 £53,500 3.8% 1.6% Mar 2002 £33,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Combe Street.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £844 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,036 per square metre (£96 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £78,500 £844 £96,391 £1,036 Feb 2017 £50,000 £538 £64,118 £689 Feb 2015 £53,500 £575 £76,971 £828 Mar 2002 £33,000 £355 £105,512 £1,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £96,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Combe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Combe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E