24, Croft Court, SA70 8AR
24 Croft Court is a 64 m² flat in Tenby. It sold for £175,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £175,000 * 2.8% 0.5% Sep 2006 £127,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Croft Court.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,734 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,100 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £175,000 £2,734 £198,388 £3,100 Sep 2006 £127,500 £1,992 £142,719 £2,230 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tenby are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,420 per square metre (£237 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- CYM327384
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 24 Croft Court, Tenby
- Owner
-
WLDLDM LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11151778)
Proprietor address: 24 Croft Court, Tenby SA70 8AR, 150 Ffordd Y Glowyr, Betws, Ammanford SA18 2FG
Price paid on title: £175,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 May 2018
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Croft Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/01/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Croft Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.