Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£170,000 Mar 2018 2.0% 0.2% £214,421
£147,500 Feb 2011 -1.9% -4.7% £221,166
£157,500 Sep 2007 na na £193,488
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,125 per sqm (£197 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hurworth DL2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £160,000 and £217,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Hurworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Eden Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Eden Close.

Photos for 2 Eden Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: