30, Crestway, ME5 0BB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Sep 2018 (est. today's value: £248,765)
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,203 per sqm (£298 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Chatham are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,130 per square metre (£301 and £383 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chatham ME5-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £208,000 and £264,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Chatham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Crestway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Crestway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.