22, Frondeg, LL59 5TN
22 Frondeg is a 89 m² detached home in Menai Bridge. It sold for £210,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Apr 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Frondeg.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,359 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,383 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £210,000 £2,360 £301,130 £3,383 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,130. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Menai Bridge are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,380 per square metre (£219 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 632 square metres (6,803 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Frondeg. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/11/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Frondeg.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.