Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£175,000 Oct 2018 6.2% 4.1% £230,099
£59,000 Sep 2000 na na £218,766
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,272 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Barton-Upon-Humber are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,480 per square metre (£173 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barton-Upon-Humber DN18-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £144,000 and £191,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Barton-Upon-Humber). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.