141, Cloverdale, B60 4NH
141 Cloverdale is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Stoke Prior. It sold for £249,950 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£249,950 on Sep 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 141, Cloverdale.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,085 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,933 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £249,950 £3,086 £318,610 £3,933 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Prior are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,140 per square metre (£311 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 641 square metres (6,900 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 141 Cloverdale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 141 Cloverdale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 17/0245
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 141 Cloverdale Stoke Prior Bromsgrove Worcestershire
- Description:
- Mounted free-standing marketing sign 4.048m (H) x 2.438m(W) within site.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.