5, Winters Croft, DA12 5EA
5 Winters Croft is a 61 m² terraced home in Gravesend. It sold for £275,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £275,000 4.3% 2.0% Mar 2008 £177,000 9.8% 7.7% Jan 2001 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Winters Croft.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,508 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,508 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £275,000 £4,508 £335,994 £5,508 Mar 2008 £177,000 £2,902 £337,116 £5,526 Jan 2001 £90,000 £1,475 £320,210 £5,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,560 per square metre (£331 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Winters Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Winters Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.