Property data
Sale history
£207,950 on Dec 2018 (est. today's value: £249,558)
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,666 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Brompton are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,010 per square metre (£223 and £279 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brompton DL6-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £188,000 and £235,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Brompton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.