1, Oak Close, YO51 9FZ
1 Oak Close is a 147 m² detached home in Boroughbridge. It sold for £449,950 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£449,950 on Sep 2018
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,060 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,725 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £449,950 £3,061 £547,598 £3,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £547,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boroughbridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,630 per square metre (£261 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £534,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 529 square metres (5,694 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.