121, Rough Common Road, CT2 9DA
121 Rough Common Road is a 89 m² detached home in Blean. It sold for £370,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £370,000 4.7% 2.7% Apr 2010 £250,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,157 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,634 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £370,000 £4,157 £412,404 £4,634 Apr 2010 £250,000 £2,809 £423,399 £4,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blean are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 798 square metres (8,590 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 Rough Common Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Rough Common Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 CA/20/00092
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 121 Rough Common Road Rough Common Harbledown Kent
- Description:
- Retrospective planning application for erection of a single-storey dwelling with accommodation in the roofspace following demolition of single-storey dwelling, garage and sheds.
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 CA//18/01983
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 121 Rough Common Road Rough Common Harbledown
- Description:
- Variation of condition 02 (drawings) of planning permission CA//17/02349 for the front, side & rear extension with loft conversion, new gable to street & rear elevation with 12 no. rooflights, replacement windows and demolition of existing garage; to allow removal of ground floor side extension and canopy, glazing to be amended, relocation of chimney, gable window to street elevation and rear to be amended.