88, Marryat Way, BH23 8FG
88 Marryat Way is a 113 m² detached home in Bransgore. It sold for £475,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Apr 2018
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,203 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,739 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £475,000 £4,204 £535,561 £4,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £535,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bransgore are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,520 per square metre (£376 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £458,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 18/10490
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 88 MARRYAT WAY, SOPLEY
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 06 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.