46, Stray Park, PL8 2HF
46 Stray Park is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Yealmpton. It sold for £305,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Dec 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Stray Park.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,630 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,735 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £305,000 £3,631 £397,743 £4,735 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,743. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yealmpton are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,080 per square metre (£300 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Stray Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Stray Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.