114, Trevithick Drive, DA1 5LJ
114 Trevithick Drive is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Slade Green. It sold for £301,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£301,000 on Sep 2018
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,716 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,667 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £301,000 £3,716 £378,052 £4,667 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 114 Trevithick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Trevithick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.