37, Windsor Terrace, NE46 3JR
37 Windsor Terrace is a 107 m² terraced home in Hexham. It sold for £210,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £210,000 5.3% 3.2% Apr 2000 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,962 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,638 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £210,000 £1,963 £282,281 £2,638 Apr 2000 £80,000 £748 £273,231 £2,554 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hexham are now selling for between £1,990 and £3,070 per square metre (£184 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 37 Windsor Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Windsor Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: