Property data
Sale history
£189,000 on Oct 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 159, Queens Drive.

Floorplan 159
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,011 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2018 £189,000 £2,250 £252,941 £3,011

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nantwich are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,320 per square metre (£213 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 159 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 159 Queens Drive.

Photos for 159 Queens Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.