4, Pendour Park, PL22 0PQ
4 Pendour Park is a 79 m² terraced home in Lostwithiel. It sold for £170,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £170,000 2.4% 0.8% Apr 2014 £153,000 0.5% -2.1% Mar 2010 £150,000 3.4% 0.7% Feb 2005 £127,000 19.6% 18.0% Jun 2000 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,151 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,806 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £170,000 £2,152 £221,692 £2,806 Apr 2014 £153,000 £1,937 £230,055 £2,912 Mar 2010 £150,000 £1,899 £242,339 £3,068 Feb 2005 £127,000 £1,608 £219,515 £2,779 Jun 2000 £55,000 £696 £232,346 £2,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,692. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Pendour Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2018. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Pendour Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.