30, Clos Llysfaen, CF14 0UP
30 Clos Llysfaen is a 147 m² detached home in Lisvane. It sold for £475,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £475,000 4.8% 2.6% Dec 2002 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Clos Llysfaen.
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,231 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,047 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £475,000 £3,231 £594,915 £4,047 Dec 2002 £225,000 £1,531 £491,936 £3,347 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £594,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lisvane are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,520 per square metre (£334 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £529,000 and £664,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Clos Llysfaen. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Clos Llysfaen.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.