70, Greenaways, GL5 4UQ
70 Greenaways is a 74 m² flat in Stroud. It sold for £195,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £195,000 6.7% 5.1% Apr 2014 £146,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,635 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,029 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £195,000 £2,635 £224,129 £3,029 Apr 2014 £146,000 £1,973 £159,596 £2,157 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,129. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 70 Greenaways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Greenaways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.