33c, High Street, CM4 9BD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,100,000 on Oct 2018 (est. today's value: £1,279,163)
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £8,088 per sqm (£751 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Stock are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,520 per square metre (£473 and £605 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stock CM4-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £694,000 and £887,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in Stock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 750 square metres (8,073 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.