43, Kingsdown Drive, PE9 2WA
43 Kingsdown Drive is a 113 m² detached home in Stamford. It sold for £370,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Dec 2018
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,274 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,786 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £370,000 £3,274 £427,843 £3,786 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stamford are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,470 per square metre (£315 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.