Property data
Sale history
£235,000 on Oct 2018
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,797 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,501 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2018 £235,000 £2,798 £294,062 £3,501

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: +é-¦K. Roof: +é-¦K. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.