Property data
Sale history
£257,500 on Dec 2018
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,291 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,720 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2018 £257,500 £4,292 £283,180 £4,720

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silver End are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,520 per square metre (£334 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.