50, Tala Close, KT6 7EY
50 Tala Close is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Tolworth. It sold for £569,950 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£569,950 on Dec 2018
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,428 per square metre (£504 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,085 per square metre (£565 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £569,950 £5,428 £638,888 £6,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £638,888. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tolworth are now selling for between £5,760 and £7,170 per square metre (£535 and £666 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £605,000 and £753,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.