4, The Moors, RH1 2PE
4 The Moors is a 116 m² terraced home in Redhill. It sold for £490,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £490,000 4.5% 2.5% Nov 2010 £348,400 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, The Moors.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,224 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,064 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £490,000 £4,224 £587,444 £5,064 Nov 2010 £348,400 £3,003 £555,325 £4,787 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £587,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redhill are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,600 per square metre (£399 and £520 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £499,000 and £650,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 The Moors. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 The Moors.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: