Property data
Sale history
£375,000 on Oct 2018 (est. today's value: £430,967)
Floor plan
Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,769 per sqm (£536 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Iver are now selling for between £4,820 and £5,950 per square metre (£447 and £552 per square foot) . See the analysis of Iver SL0-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £313,000 and £387,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Iver). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Mansion Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/04/2018. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Mansion Lane.

Photos for 36 Mansion Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2019 PL/19/0764/FA
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
36 Mansion Lane Iver Buckinghamshire
Description:
Demolition of existing single storey rear extension and erection of new rear single storey extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.