28, Taylor Drive, CW5 5GG
28 Taylor Drive is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Nantwich. It sold for £133,500 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £133,500 -0.8% -2.9% Dec 2006 £146,000 6.5% 4.2% Nov 2003 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Taylor Drive.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,022 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,765 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £133,500 £2,023 £182,506 £2,765 Dec 2006 £146,000 £2,212 £216,272 £3,277 Nov 2003 £120,000 £1,818 £178,330 £2,702 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nantwich are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,320 per square metre (£213 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Taylor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Taylor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: