24, Muir Drive, DA1 5RL
24 Muir Drive is a 107 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £351,995 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£351,995 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,289 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,671 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £351,995 £3,290 £392,760 £3,671 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £406,000 and £535,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 22/00034/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves a large scale development
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land West Of Bremere Lane Sidlesham West Sussex
- Description:
- Section 73 application to vary conditions 2, 4, 19, 20, 28 and 37 of planning permission 19/01118/FUL for the erection of 54 dwellings with associated open space, landscaping, amenity space, car and cycle parking, access and other associated works. [Note for Clarification: this application seeks to make minor material alterations to the layout to relocate pumping station, remove sub-station, relocate visitor parking, approve visibility splays and re-align plots].
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 21/01537/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Hilltop Garden Centre Witney Road Ramsden Chipping Norton Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Construction of a Concrete Silo Base and the Installation of up to 8 Material Silos for Storage of Production Raw Materials
- Summary:
- 26 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC: