Property data
Sale history
£1,450,000 on Oct 2018 (est. today's value: £1,526,847)
Floor plan
Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
232 square metres (2,497 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,250 per sqm (£581 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Gerrards Cross are now selling for between £5,390 and £7,480 per square metre (£500 and £694 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gerrards Cross SL9-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,250,000 and £1,735,000 (232 m² × typical £/sqm in Gerrards Cross). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
1,429 square metres (15,382 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Fulmer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Fulmer Drive.

Photos for 56 Fulmer Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
232 sqm (2,497 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.