22, Uldale Way, PE4 7GF
22 Uldale Way is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £167,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £167,000 2.8% 0.7% Mar 2003 £108,000 18.8% 16.9% Jul 2000 £68,995 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,569 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,513 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £167,000 £2,569 £228,340 £3,513 Mar 2003 £108,000 £1,662 £266,147 £4,095 Jul 2000 £68,995 £1,061 £267,236 £4,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Uldale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 22 Uldale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.