Property data
Sale history
£843,000 on Nov 2018 (est. today's value: £942,766)
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,108 per sqm (£567 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Walton-On-Thames are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,620 per square metre (£466 and £615 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walton-On-Thames KT12-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Warren Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Warren Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Warren Place.

Photos for 3 Warren Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.