69, Ellen Close, TR4 8TX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£127,000 on Sep 2018 (est. today's value: £165,816)
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,351 per sqm (£218 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Mount Hawke are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,450 per square metre (£283 and £413 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mount Hawke TR4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £165,000 and £240,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Mount Hawke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 69 Ellen Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2018) of 69 Ellen Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric underfloor.