10, Brindlebrook, MK8 8EU
10 Brindlebrook is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Two Mile Ash. It sold for £310,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £310,000 4.8% 2.5% Jun 2006 £174,500 12.5% 10.7% Apr 1999 £74,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Brindlebrook.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,690 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,549 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £310,000 £3,690 £382,128 £4,549 Jun 2006 £174,500 £2,077 £342,377 £4,076 Apr 1999 £74,995 £893 £352,526 £4,197 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Two Mile Ash are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,700 per square metre (£297 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Brindlebrook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Brindlebrook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 21/03577/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- St Richards Hospital Spitalfield Lane Chichester West Sussex
- Description:
- Construction of a temporary two-storey prefabricated modular building, to provide additional accommodation to the Chichester Treatment Center (CTC) and Outpatients Unit, associated external works, including covered pedestrian path, new seating area, external plant and alterations to the existing internal road layout and pedestrian paths.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.