55, Sunrising, PL13 1ND
55 Sunrising is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Looe. It sold for £101,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£101,000 on Aug 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Sunrising.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,097 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,450 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £101,000 £1,098 £133,383 £1,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Looe are now selling for between £2,700 and £4,010 per square metre (£250 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Sunrising. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Sunrising.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.