34, Badgers Way, MK18 7EQ
34 Badgers Way is a 67 m² detached home in Buckingham. It sold for £280,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £280,000 4.3% 2.1% Apr 2002 £139,995 19.8% 18.0% Nov 1998 £76,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Badgers Way.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,179 per square metre (£388 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,731 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £280,000 £4,179 £316,956 £4,731 Apr 2002 £139,995 £2,089 £339,393 £5,066 Nov 1998 £76,000 £1,134 £271,085 £4,046 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,956. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,700 per square metre (£339 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Badgers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Badgers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.