7, Kinross Drive, MK3 7UE
7 Kinross Drive is a 73 m² detached home in Bletchley. It sold for £255,500 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £255,500 3.7% 1.4% Aug 2006 £165,000 7.4% 4.8% Jul 2004 £142,000 15.2% 13.7% Jun 2000 £79,995 19.8% 18.1% Mar 1999 £64,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,061 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £255,500 £3,500 £296,435 £4,061 Aug 2006 £165,000 £2,260 £302,008 £4,137 Jul 2004 £142,000 £1,945 £272,713 £3,736 Jun 2000 £79,995 £1,096 £267,868 £3,669 Mar 1999 £64,000 £877 £262,508 £3,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,435. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Kinross Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Kinross Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 26 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: