17, Fields Drive, CW11 1YB
17 Fields Drive is a 154 m² detached home in Sandbach. It sold for £342,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £342,000 0.6% -1.5% Dec 2006 £317,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Fields Drive.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,220 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,968 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £342,000 £2,221 £457,101 £2,968 Dec 2006 £317,000 £2,058 £530,837 £3,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sandbach are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,650 per square metre (£254 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £562,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Fields Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/09/2017. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2017) for 17 Fields Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.