128, Heather Close, WA3 7NZ
128 Heather Close is a 95 m² terraced home in Birchwood. It sold for £100,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £100,000 3.6% 1.3% Mar 2006 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 128, Heather Close.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,052 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,553 per square metre (£144 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £100,000 £1,053 £147,568 £1,553 Mar 2006 £64,000 £674 £112,169 £1,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birchwood are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,680 per square metre (£206 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 128 Heather Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Heather Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 23 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: