24, Grenville Meadows, PL22 0JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Aug 2018 3.0% 0.9% £330,156 £150,000 Aug 2001 na na £356,892 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,525 per sqm (£235 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lostwithiel PL22-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £283,000 and £403,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Lostwithiel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Grenville Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Grenville Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.