Property data
Sale history
£132,995 on Sep 2018
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,357 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,603 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2018 £132,995 £1,357 £157,067 £1,603

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,740 per square metre (£107 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Moorhen Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Moorhen Close.

Photos for 2 Moorhen Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.