Property data
Sale history
£55,798 on Dec 2018 (est. today's value: £51,738)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£978 per sqm (£91 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Wincanton are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,630 per square metre (£241 and £337 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wincanton BA9-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 45, Atkins Hill using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Plot size
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WS86347
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
45 Atkins Hill, Wincanton
Owner
HH NO. 3 LIMITED (Company reference number: 11159018)
Proprietor address: 6 Wellington Place, Fourth Floor (Ref: Csu), Leeds LS1 4AP
Price paid on title: £55,798
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Jan 2019

Title number
WS86348
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
45 Atkins Hill, Wincanton
Owner
HEYLO HOUSING REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED (Company reference number: 06573772)
Proprietor address: 5th Floor, 1 New Change, London EC4M 9AF
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Heylo Housing Registered Provider Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling