66, Skomer Drive, SA73 2RP
66 Skomer Drive is a 156 m² detached home in Milford Haven. It sold for £205,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £205,000 3.1% 1.2% May 2015 £185,000 na na - Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,314 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,812 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £205,000 £1,314 £282,695 £1,812 May 2015 £185,000 £1,186 £301,049 £1,930 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milford Haven are now selling for between £1,280 and £1,840 per square metre (£118 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Skomer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Skomer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: