7, Barons Court, NP15 1AY
7 Barons Court is a 97 m² terraced home in Usk. It sold for £330,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £330,000 1.5% -0.8% Aug 2007 £281,000 11.0% 9.0% Aug 2001 £150,000 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,402 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,938 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £330,000 £3,402 £479,017 £4,938 Aug 2007 £281,000 £2,897 £443,416 £4,571 Aug 2001 £150,000 £1,546 £461,184 £4,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Usk are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,010 per square metre (£274 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Barons Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Barons Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.