Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£183,000 Nov 2018 4.6% 2.5% £225,900
£77,750 Jan 2000 na na £240,837
Floor plan
Floorplan 82
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,652 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,230 per square metre (£194 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nuneaton CV11-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £144,000 and £223,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Nuneaton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82 Penshurst Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 82 Penshurst Way.

Photos for 82 Penshurst Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.