Property data
Sale history
£165,996 on Dec 2018 (est. today's value: £198,305)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,886 per sqm (£175 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Ushaw Moor are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,040 per square metre (£98 and £189 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ushaw Moor DH7-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £93,000 and £180,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Ushaw Moor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
DU372608
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
28 Hogarth Close, Ushaw Moor, Durham
Owner
HH NO. 3 LIMITED (Company reference number: 11159018)
Proprietor address: 6 Wellington Place, Fourth Floor (Ref: Csu), Leeds LS1 4AP
Price paid on title: £165,996
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Feb 2019

Title number
DU391655
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
28 Hogarth Close, Ushaw Moor, Durham
Owner
HEYLO HOUSING REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED (Company reference number: 06573772)
Proprietor address: 5th Floor, 1 New Change, London EC4M 9AF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Dec 2022
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Heylo Housing Registered Provider Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).